第5届植物生物互作会议第二轮通知


 来源: 福建农林大学(新版)  发布时间: 2017-03-29  作者:  创建部门: 福建农林大学(新版)  
 

第五届植物-生物互作国际会议

(第轮通知)

在自然界,植物与生物间存在广泛的相互作用,其中病虫草等危险生物是农作物生产的主要限制性因素,严重威胁着全人类的粮食安全、食品安全和生态安全。为展示“国际植物-生物互作”研究的最新进展和成果,促进全世界该领域的科研人员之间的交流与合作,第五届植物-生物互作国际会议将于2017817-21日在福建厦门召开。我们谨代表大会组委会,诚挚地邀请各位专家和同仁参加本次盛会。

此次大会的主题是:植物-生物互作机制和有害生物生态防控。会议是2008年、2011年、2013年和2015年在澳大利亚、中国昆明、杨凌和南京召开的四次植物-生物互作国际会议的基础上,召开的第五次国际学术会议。会议将涵盖植物与真菌互作、植物与卵菌互作、植物与细菌互作、植物与病毒互作、植物与线虫/害虫互作、植物与共生菌/益生菌互作、植物与植物互作、植物抗性表观调控和分子抗性育种9个共同议题,涉及植物学、微生物学、遗传育种和植物保护学等多个方向,以期为相关研究领域的知名学者与青年科技人员提供相互交流的平台,共享当前相关领域的前沿热点与最新进展,促进同行间的相互合作。热忱欢迎国内外相关科研与教学单位的研究人员及学生踊跃投稿并与会交流。


  1. 学术委员会


主席:

谢联辉 院 士 福建农林大学

方荣祥 院 士 中国科学院微生物研究所

康 乐 院 士 中国科学院动物研究所

吴孔明 院 士 中国农业科学院植物保护研究所

朱有勇院 士云南农业大学

Regine Kahmann院 士 德国马克斯-普朗克陆地微生物学研究所

王国梁 教 授 美国俄亥俄州立大学

何祖华 研究员 中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

王宗华 研究员 福建农林大学

  1. 组织委员会

主席:

王宗华    研究员    福建农林大学

何祖华    研究员    中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

Regine Kahmann    院    士    德国马克斯-普朗克陆地微生物学研究所

委员:

Martin Dickman教授 美国德州农工大学

Daniel Ebbole教授 美国德州农工大学

John MacDowell教授 美国弗吉尼亚理工学院与州立大学

康振生 教 授 西北农林科技大学植物保护学院

彭友良 教 授 中国农业大学农学与生物技术学院

沈前华 研究员 中国科学院微生物研究所

唐定中 研究员福建农林大学

唐威华 研究员 中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

Brett Tyler教 授 美国俄勒冈州立大学

王成树 研究员 中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

王国梁 教 授 美国俄亥俄州立大学

魏太云 研究员 福建农林大学植物保护学院

周俭民 研究员 中国科学院遗传与发育生物学研究所

周雪平 教 授 中国农业科学院植物保护

秘书

肖    顺    福建农林大学

汤    蔚    福建农林大学

谢    薇    福建农林大学  

  1. 主办单位

闽台作物有害生物生态防控国家重点实验室

中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

中国植物生理与分子生物学会

中国植物病理学会

闽江学院

  1. 承办单位

福建省植物病理学会

福州众合鑫会议服务有限公司

  1. 会议地点与住宿

会议与住宿:厦门杏林湾酒店(厦门市集美区杏滨路301)。


  1. 会议安排

2017817日,全天报到;

20178181920日、21日上午大会报告;

2017821日下午离会。

参会者可提交工作摘要并参加海报展示,(海报:建议的尺寸为800mm ×1200mm(会议摘要请于201761日前发送至大会邮箱:5icbpi@fafu.edu.cn或者the5icbpi@163.com大会将从提交的摘要中选出20位优秀青年学者做大会报告,欢迎大家踊跃提交摘要。


  1. 会议费用

2017518日之前注册付费:每人2000元,学生1500元;

2017518日之后注册付费:每人2500元,学生2000元。

上述时间以会务组收到电子邮件的时间为准!


  1. 会议网站

http://net.fafu.edu.cn/5icbpi/

  1. 参会方法

本次会议采取邮件注册方式,请在将“报名回执”(通过会议网站“注册”页面下载)和“注册费缴费凭证”发送至大会邮箱:5icbpi@fafu.edu.cn或者the5icbpi@163.com



大会日程


Congress Program

Time

Aug 17

8:00-23:00

Registration - The lobby of Xinglinwan Hotel


Time

Aug 18

Aug 19

Aug 20

8:00-12:10

PlenarySessionI/II

PlenarySessionIII/IV

PlenarySessionV/VI

PlenarySessionVII/VIII

14:00-17:40

ConcurrentSession I. Plant-bacteria interactions

ConcurrentSession II. Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

(b)

ConcurrentSession II. Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

(c)

ConcurrentSession II. Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

(a)

ConcurrentSession III. Plant-insect/nematode/plant parasite interactions

ConcurrentSession V. Plant resistance and crop molecular design

(c)

ConcurrentSession IV. Plant-virus interactions


ConcurrentSession V. Plant resistance and crop molecular design

(b)

Young ScholarSession I

ConcurrentSession V. Plant resistance and crop molecular design

(a)

Poster Section

(18:00-21:00)

Young ScholarSession II

18:00-21:00

Welcome Banquet

Beer and Poster

Dinner and Culture Activity


Opening session and Keynote Speech,

Aug 18RoomXX

08:00-08:10Opening Speech:Dr. Le Kang, Academician of CAAS, Co-Chair


08:10-08:40

Lianhui Xie

Prospective of the Ecological Pest Management

PlenarySessionI

Aug 18RoomXX

08:40-09:10

Xinnian Dong

Translation in plant immune responses





09:10-09:40

Youliang Peng

PacC-dependent adaptation to alkalinized host cells byMagnaporthe oryzaeis required for rice blast disease

09:40-10:10

Coffee break and group photo

Plenary session 2

10:10-10:40

Regine Kahmann

Secreted core effectors in smut fungi: an amazing treasure box


10:40-11:10

Saskia Hogenhout

Genetic components that mediate plant-insect interactions and transmission of plant pathogens

11:10-11:40

Jin-Rong Xu

Ascosporogenesis and ascospore discharge in the wheat scab fungusFusarium graminearum

11:40-12:10

Taiyun Wei

The horizontal and vertical transmission mechanisms for rice viruses by insect vectors

12:10-14:00

Lunch

Session I. Plant-bacteria interactions

Aug 18RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Alberto Macho

Deciphering the molecular interface between plants and the bacterial pathogenRalstonia solanacearum


14:20-14:40

Gitta Laurel Coaker

Direct visualization of bacterial effector delivery during plant infection

14:40-15:00

Libo Shan

Cotton functional genomics in disease resistance

15:00-15:20

María Elena Alvarez

Chromatin alterations triggered byPseudomonasinfection and their effects onArabidopsisdefenses

15:20-15:40

Wei Qian

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Jane Elizabeth Coupland

Steering the defense hormone network in effector-triggered immunity


16:20-16:40

TBD


16:40-17:00

TBD


17:00-17:20

TBD


17:20-17:40

TBD



Session II (a). Plant-fungus/oomycete interact

Aug 18RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Richard A.Wilson

Metabolic control of effector secretion byMagnaporthe oryzae


14:20-14:40

Zhensheng Kang

The role of barberry in epidemics and virulence variation ofwheat stripe rust

14:40-15:00

Wenbo Ma

Phytophthoraeffectors manipulate plant small RNAs to promote infection

15:00-15:20

Qianhua Shen

Phosphorylation and transcription regulations in barley-powdery mildew interactions

15:20-15:40

Lijun Ma

Dissecting wilt diseases usingFusarium oxysporumArabidopsispathosystem

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Shihua Wang

The regulating mechanism of epigenetic modification on aflatoxin biosynthesis inAspergillus flavus


16:20-16:40

Yong Hwan Lee

Phenotype plasticity of gain and loss of mutations in the rice blast fungus

16:40-17:00

Zhonghua Ma

A specific transcript factor SREBP-1 regulates multiple stress responses and virulence inFusarium graminearum

17:00-17:20

Baoshan Chen

Genetic diversity of and development of efficient transformation system for the sugarcane smut fungus in Sothern China

17:20-17:40

Bo Zhou

Breeding durable resistance against rice blast in rice


Session IV. Plant-virus interactions

Aug 18RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Yau-Heiu Hsu

Autophagy involved in assiting the Bamboo mosaic virus accumulation inNicotiana benthamiana


14:20-14:40

Dawei Li

The multifunctional role of Barley stripe mosaic virus γb protein in viral replication and movement

14:40-15:00

Zhenghe Li

Insights into plant rhabdovirus virion morphogenesis and local movement

15:00-15:20

Yule Liu

Autophagy functions as an antiviral mechanism against geminiviruses in plants

15:20-15:40

Xiaorong Tao

Molecular dissection of Sw-5b-mediated broad-spectrum resistance to tospoviruses

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Jeanmarie Verchot

The ER stress machinery plays a central role in regulating virus infection


16:20-16:40

Aiming Wang

Molecular characterization and manipulation of host factors for the control of plant potyviruses

16:40-17:00

Daoxin Xie

Virus manipulates plant hormone signaling to attract insect vectors

17:00-17:20

Jian Ye

Dynamic regulation and manipulation of communication signals in plant response to virus-vector mutualistic interactions

17:20-17:40

Lili Zhang

Microbiota in plant-insect vector-virus interaction

17:40-18:00

Na-Sheng Lin

The helper virus-independent systemic movement of a viral satellite RNA in plant



Session V (a). Plant resistance and crop molecular design

Aug 18RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Mark James Banfield

Engineering a plant immune receptor to extend pathogen effector recognition


14:20-14:40

WendeLiu

Proteomic insights into lysine-acetylation mediated innate immunity in rice (Oryza sativa)

14:40-15:00

Georg Ulrich Felix

Specificity and diversity of plant pattern recognition receptors

15:00-15:20

Baoming Feng

Protein Poly(ADP-ribosyl) ation inArabidopsisinnate immunity

15:20-15:40

Lirong Zeng

Role of the ubiquitin-conjugating enzymes in plant innate immunity

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Ping He

Uncoupled functions of ANXUR receptor-like kinases in plant immunity and sexual reproduction


16:20-16:40

Fumi Katagiri

Dynamics, mechanisms, and evolution of a highly resilient plant immune signaling network

16:40-17:00

Jian Hua

impact of cellular status on the expression of a plant immune receptor gene inArabidopsis

17:00-17:20

Kobe Bostjan

Towards understanding TIR-domain interactions during NLR immunity receptor signalling

17:20-17:40

Chuanyou Li

Transcriptional regulation of jasmonate signaling


Plenary session 3

Aug 19RoomXX

08:00-08:30

Yuanchao Wang

Defense and counter-defense during Phytophthora infection


08:30-09:00

Bart P.H.J.Thomma

Adaptive genome evolution in the vascular wilt pathogenVerticillium

09:00-09:30

Guoliang Wang

The monocot-specific RLK SDS2 modulated by the E3 Ligase SPL11 controls Cell Death and Immunity via RLCKs in Rice

09:30-10:00

Sophien Kamoun

Membrane trafficking at the haustorial interface

10:00-10:10

Break

Plenary session 4

10:10-10:40

Paul Schulze-Lefert

Microbiota functions in plant nutrition


10:40-11:10

Marty Dickman

Tipping the balance: cell death control in plant-pathogen interactions

11:10-11:40

Huishan Guo

Learning from the interaction between cotton andVerticillium dahliae

11:40-12:10

BlakeMeyers

The evolutionary complexity of microRNAs that target NB-LRR disease resistance genes

12:10-14:00

Lunch


Session II (b). Plant-fungus oomycete interact

Aug 19RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Kim Elizabeth Hammond-kosack

Exploring the compatibleFusarium-wheat interaction using a multi-‘omics’ approach.


14:20-14:40

Daolong Dou

Molecular interactions ofPhytophthora capsiciand its host plants

14:40-15:00

Weihua Tang

In planta fungal profiling provides insights intoFusarium graminearuminfection of wheat and maize

15:00-15:20

Ertao Wang

Perception of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi by plants

15:20-15:40

XiaojieWang

Pst-milR1, an important pathogenicity factor ofPuccinia striiformis, impairs wheat resistance to Pst by suppressing wheat pathogenesis related gene 2

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Fucheng Lin

Metabolomics and proteomics inMagnaporthe oryzae


16:20-16:40

Weixing Shan

Genetic dissection of plant susceptibility toPhytophthorapathogens

16:40-17:00

Suomeng Dong

Oomycete plant pathogen reprograms host pre-mRNA splicing to subvert immunity

17:00-17:20

Huiquan Liu

Rapidly evolving effector superfamilies promote host adaptation and speciation in the basal ascomycete genusTaphrina

17:20-17:40

Chang Hyun Khang

Investigating rice blast disease at single-cell resolution: pathogen development, blast effectors, and host membranes


Session III. Plant-insect/nematode/plant parasite interactions

Aug 19RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Markus Dr.Albert

Detection of the plant parasiteCuscuta reflexaby tomato host plants


14:20-14:40

Chengshu Wang

Genetics and metabolic responses of fungus-insect interactions

14:40-15:00

Xuexin Chen

Functions of teratocytes in parasitoid-host interaction

15:00-15:20

Hua Lu

Interference of plant cell fate determination by microbial pathogens

15:20-15:40

Shusheng Liu

Plant-mediated interspecific competition between whiteflies

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Andrew Farmer Bent

Molecular mechanisms of soybean resistance to soybean cyst nematode


16:20-16:40

Sibao Wang

The entomopathogenic fungus recruits gut microbiota to kill mosquitoes

16:40-17:00

Jianqiang Wu

The parasitic plant dodder transfers biotic and abiotic stress-induced systemic signals among host plants

17:00-17:20

Zhongmin Wei

Plant-response elicitor technology (PREtec) platform for crop production

17:20-17:40




Session V (b). Plant resistance and crop molecular design

Aug 19RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Thomas Anton Eulgem

Epigenetics-related work on EDM2/EDM3 and their roles in plant immunity


14:20-14:40

Jinlong Qiu

Stomatal opening confers immunity to bacterial leaf blight in rice

14:40-15:00

Silke Dr.Robatzek

How endocytosis regulates immunity

15:00-15:20

Mo Wang

The major leaf ferredoxin Fd2 regulates plant innate immunity inArabidopsis

15:20-15:40

Jens Stougaard

Signals and receptors involved in endosymbiosis

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Yiji Xia

Uncovering the molecular mechanism of AtNUDT6- and AtNUDT7-mediated in plant immunity


16:20-16:40

Tina Ines Eva DR.Romeis

CDPK signaling in the activation of local and distal defense responses

16:40-17:00

Wei Li

The rice phosphate transporter protein OsPT8 regulates disease resistance and plant growth.

17:00-17:20

Tokuji Tsuchiya

Defense regulation by the chromatin-associated protein EDM2 inArabidopsis thaliana

17:20-17:40

Shunyuan Xiao

Membrane biogenesis and protein targeting in haustorium-invaded plant cells


Plenary session 5

Aug 20RoomXX

08:00-08:30

Shengyang He

Bacterial pathogenesis in the phyllosphere: basic principles, climate influence and microbiota


08:30-09:00

Gongyou Chen

iTAL effectors overcome bacterial blight resistance in rice

09:00-09:30

Citovsky Vitaly

Plasmodesmal localization signal of the Tobacco mosaic virus cell-to-cell movement protein

09:30-10:00

Roger Innes

Extracellular vesicles: An underappreciated component of the plant immune system

10:00-10:10

Break

Plenary session 6

10:10-10:40

Jonathan Jones

Activation of defence by the RPS4/RRS1 paired NLR protein complex


10:40-11:10

Hailing Jin

Cross-Kingdom RNA trafficking and environmental RNAi-Powerful innovative strategies for crop protection

11:10-11:40

Guangcun He

Allelic diversity in an NLR gene BPH9 enables rice to combat planthopper variation

11:40-12:10

Thorsten Nürnberger

A pore-forming toxin as microbial virulence factor and effector in immune defense

12:10-14:00

Lunch


Plenary session 7

Aug 20RoomXX

08:00-08:30

Zuhua He

Genetic and epigenetic control of broad-spectrum blast resistance in rice


08:30-09:00

Brett Tyler

Dissecting the role of thePhytophthora sojaeeffector repertoire using CRISPR

09:00-09:30

Dingzhong Tang

The role of a truncated NLR in plant immunity

09:30-10:00



10:00-10:10

Break

Plenary session 8

10:10-10:40

Jianmin Zhou

How does a plant receptor activate heterotrimeric G proteins?


10:40-11:10

Daohong Jiang

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, can it be a friend?

11:10-11:40

Barbra Valent

TBD

11:40-12:10

Xueping Zhou

The pathogenicity factor of a geminivirus C4 induces symptoms by changing nuclear-localization of NbSKη

12:10-12:20


Xueping Zhou

Welcoming to the6thICBPI

12:20-14:00

Lunch


Session II (c). Plant-fungus oomycete interact

Aug20RoomXX

14:00-14:20

Sebastian Schornack

Comparative studies of pathogenic and mutualistic root microbe interactions


14:20-14:40

Junfeng Liu

Structrual basis of the loss of the avirulence function of AvrPib from the rice blast fungus

14:40-15:00

Stefan Olsson

Biotic fungal-bacterial interactions with a focus on the recruitment of hyphosphere bacteria

15:00-15:20

Fang Xie

Characterization of genes mediate rhizobial infection inLotus japonicus

15:20-15:40

Yongli Qiao

The molecular mechanism of suppressing host induced gene silencing byPhytophothora effector

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Guodong Lu

MagnaportheChitinase Interacts with a Jacalin-related Lectin and Promotes Host Colonization


16:20-16:40



16:40-17:00



17:00-17:20



17:20-17:40





Session V (c). Plant resistance and crop molecular design

Aug 20RoomXX

14:00-14:20

KabinXie

A CRISPR/Cas9 toolbox based on the endogenous tRNA processing for multiplex genome engineering


14:20-14:40

Elizabeth P. B. Fontes

Inverse modulation of antibacterial and antiviral immunity by plasma membrane-associated immune complexes

14:40-15:00

Li Yang

Regulation of the growth-defense balance in plants: lessons learned from virulence effectors

15:00-15:20

Yan Liang

Intersection between MAMP-triggered innate immunity and symbiosis

15:20-15:40

XiaomingZhang

The role of a novel AGO-binding protein in plant immunity

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

Yuelin Zhang

Regulation of plant immunity by multiple MAP kinase cascades


16:20-16:40

Eloise Foo

Determining the site of action of strigolactones during nodulation

16:40-17:00

Haitao Cui

A two-pronged mechanism for boosting SA defense in TNL immunity

17:00-17:20

Pingtao Ding

Comprehensive capture-seq (Coca-seq) unravels gene regulation mechanism in plant immune signalling

17:20-17:40




TBD

Youssef Belkhadir

TBD


TBD

JianfengLi

TBD


TBD

John MacDowell

TBD


TBD

Naweed Naqvi

TBD


TBD

Balakrishnan Prithiviraj

TBD


TBD

Ryohei Terauchi

TBD


TBD

Dong Wang

TBD



Young Scholar

Aug 20RoomXX

14:00-14:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts


14:20-14:40

14:40-15:00

15:00-15:20

15:20-15:40

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts


16:20-16:40

16:40-17:00

17:00-17:20

17:20-17:40


Young Scholar

Aug 20RoomXX

14:00-14:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts


14:20-14:40

14:40-15:00

15:00-15:20

15:20-15:40

15:40-16:00

Break

16:00-16:20

To be selected from the submitted abstracts


16:20-16:40

16:40-17:00

17:00-17:20

17:20-17:40



闽台作物有害生物生态防控国家重点实验室

中国科学院上海生命科学研究院植物生理生态研究所

中国植物生理与植物分子生物学会

中国植物病理学会


二零一七年三月二十


闽ICP备10012082号 版权所有 © 福建农林大学 地址:福建省福州市仓山区上下店路15号 邮编:350002